Schedule

Teaching poise, technique, and strong values.

Class Days and Times are subject to change.
Please call the studio for available new student trial classes at 281.265.1042.

Classes that are noted below as CLOSED are full and are not available for trial classes or make up classes.

Summer 2019 SCHEDULE – Tuesday, May 28 2019
Mondays

5-6:00pm
Jazz 2 Durinda
Jazz 3 Cookie
6-7:00pm
Ballet 2 Cookie
Ballet 3 Marisela CLOSED
7-8:00pm
Ballet 4 & Advanced  Marisela (2 hour) 
Adult Ballet Cookie
8-9:00pm
Ballet 4 & Advanced  Marisela (2 hour)

Adult Tap Cookie

Tuesdays

5-6:00pm
Young Primary Cookie  
Jazz 1 Courtney
6-7:00pm
Ballet 2 Durinda 
Ballet 3 (Teen) Cookie
Ballet 3/4 Pre-Pointe/Beg. Pointe (2 hour) 
7-8:00pm
Ballet 3/4 Pre-Pointe/Beg. Pointe Marisela (2 hour) 
Jazz 2 Durinda
Jazz 3 (Teen) Cookie
8-9:00pm
Adult Jazz Cookie
Wednesdays

5-6:00pm
Ballet/Tap Cookie
6-7:00pm
Ballet 3 Cookie 
Power Barre Heather
Ballet 3 Pre-Pointe/Beg. Pointe Marisela (2 hour) 
7-8:00pm
Ballet 3 Pre-Pointe/Beg Pointe Tran (2 hour) 
Turns, Kicks, Leaps Heather
Jazz 3 Cookie
8-9:00pm 
Jazz 4 & Advanced Jazz Cookie
Thursdays

4-5:00pm 
Young Primary Cookie
5-6:00pm
Ballet/Tap Cookie
Tap 1 Durinda
6-7:00pm
Ballet 1 Durinda
Boy’s Hip Hop/Tap Cookie
Intermediate Contemporary Ballet Heather
7-8:00pm
Tap 3/4 Cookie
Advanced Contemporary  Heather
Ballet 3 Pre-Pointe/Beg. Pointe Marisela (2 hour) 
8-9:00pm 
Advanced Tap Cookie
Ballet 3 Pre-Pointe/Beg. Pointe Marisela (2 hour) 
Saturdays

9-10:00am
Ballet 3/4 Marisela (2 hour) 
Ballet 3 Heather
Young Primary Cookie 
Ballet 1 Courtney 
10-11:00am
Ballet 3/4  Pre-Pointe Marisela (2 hour) 
Ballet 2 Heather
Ballet/Tap Cookie
Hip Hop Sofia/Courtney
Pointe Instruction Tran
11:00am-12:00pm
Advanced Ballet Marisela (2 hour)
Ballet 1.5 Cookie
Ballet 2.5 Heather (Invitation Only)
Pointe Tran
12-1:00pm
Advanced Ballet Pointe Marisela (2 hour) 
Tap 2 Cookie
1-2:00pm
Ballet Grace Petite
Ballet Grace Apprentice
Ballet Grace
FALL 2019/SPRING 2020 SCHEDULE – Starts Monday, August 12, 2019
Mondays

10-11:00am
Ballet/Tap Cookie
Young Primary Tran
5-6:00pm
Jazz Bits Tran
Ballet 2 Cookie  
Junior Jazz Company Heather
6-7:00pm
Jazz 2 Tran 
Jazz 3 Cookie 
Advanced Contemporary Heather
Tap 1 Durinda
7-8:00pm
Ballet 4 Tran (2 hour) 
Adult Ballet Cookie
Advanced Ballet Marisela (2 hour) 
Boys Co. Heather
8-9:00pm
Ballet 4 Pre-Pointe/Beg. Pointe Tran (2 hour) 
Adult Tap Cookie
Advanced Ballet Pointe Marisela (2 hour) 
Tuesdays

10-11:00am
Ballet/Tap Cookie
Young Primary Tran
4-5:00pm
Ballet/Tap Cookie 
Ballet 1 Tran
5-6:00pm
Young Primary Cookie  
Jazz 1/2 Tran
6-7:00pm
Ballet 3 Marisela (2 hour) 
Ballet 3 Tran
Adv. Tap Cookie 
7-8:00pm
Ballet 3 Pre-Pointe/Beg. Pointe Marisela (2 hour) 
Advanced Jazz Tran
Jazz 4 Cookie
8-9:00pm
The JAZZ CO. Tran
Jazz Co. II Cookie
Wednesdays

4-5:00pm
Young Primary Cookie
5-6:00pm
Ballet/Tap Tran 
Ballet 1 Cookie 
6-7:00pm
Ballet 3 Tran (2 hour) 
Ballet 2 Cookie  
Ballet 4/Advanced Marisela (2 hour) 
Tap 1 Durinda
7-8:00pm
Ballet 3 Pre-Pointe/Beg Pointe Tran (2 hour)  
Ballet 3 Cookie
Ballet 4/Advanced Pointe Marisela (2 hour) 
Thursdays

5-6:00pm
Fortune Cookies Tran
Ballet/Tap Cookie

6-7:00pm

Ballet 1 (ages 7 +) Durinda
Ballet 2 Tran
Jazz 3 Cookie
Ballet 3 Marisela (2 hour) 

7-8:00pm
Tap 4 Cookie
Ballet 3  Tran
Ballet 3 Pre-Pointe/Beg. Pointe Marisela (2 hour) 
8-9:00pm 
Adult Jazz Cookie/Tran
Fridays

5-6:00pm
Ballet/Tap Tran 
Tap 3 Cookie
6-7:00pm
Ballet 1 Tran
Boy’s Hip Hop/Tap Cookie
Saturdays

8-9:00am
AADC II Cookie
AADC Tran
9-10:00am
Ballet 3/4 Marisela (2 hour) 
Ballet 3 Cookie
Young Primary Tran
Ballet 1 Courtney 
10-11:00am
Ballet 3/4  Pre-Pointe Marisela (2 hour) 
Ballet 2 Cookie
Ballet/Tap Tran
Hip Hop Sofia/Courtney
11:00am-12:00pm
Advanced Ballet Marisela (2 hour)
Ballet 1.5 Cookie (Invitation Only)
Ballet 2.5 Tran (Invitation Only)
12-1:00pm
Advanced Ballet Pointe Marisela (2 hour) 
Tap 2 Cookie
Ballet 1 Tran
Intermediate Contemporary Ballet Heather
1-2:00pm
Ballet Grace Petite
Ballet Grace Apprentice
Ballet Grace