Schedule

Teaching poise, technique, and strong values.

Class Days and Times are subject to change.
Please call the studio for available new student trial classes at 281.265.1042.

Classes that are noted below as CLOSED are full and are not available for trial classes or make up classes.
 

FALL 2017 / Spring 2018 SCHEDULE – Starts Monday, August 14, 2017
Mondays

10-11:00am
Young Primary Tran
Ballet / Tap Cookie
5-6:00pm
Jazz Bits Tran
Ballet 2 Cookie CLOSED

6-7:00pm
Jazz 2 Tran CLOSED
Jazz 3 Cookie CLOSED
Tap 1 Kristy
Adv. Contemporary Heather

7-8:00pm
Ballet 4 Tran (2-hour class)
Adult Ballet Cookie
Jr. Jazz Co. Heather
Adv. Ballet Marisela (2-hour class)

 

Tuesdays

10-11:00am
Young Primary Tran
Ballet / Tap Cookie

4-5:00pm
Ballet / Tap Cookie
Ballet 1 Tran

5-6:00pm
Young Primary Cookie CLOSED
Leaps, Turns, Kicks Tran

6-7:00pm
Ballet 3 Marisela (2-hour class) CLOSED
Ballet 3 Tran
Advanced Tap Cookie
Hip Hop Courtney/Sofia

7-8:00pm
Jazz 3 Teen Cookie
Advanced Jazz Tran

 8-9:00pm
The Jazz Co. Tran

 

Wednesdays


5-6:00pm

Ballet 1 Cookie CLOSED
Int. Contemp. Tran

6-7:00pm
Ballet 2 Cookie 
Ballet 4 / Adv Ballet Marisela (2-hour class)
Ballet 3 Tran (2-hour class)

7-8:00pm
Ballet 3 Cookie

 

Thursdays

5-6:00pm
Fortune Cookies Tran
Ballet / Tap Cookie
Jazz 1/2 Kristy

6-7:00pm
Ballet 2 Tran
Ballet 1 Kristy
Tap 4 Cookie
Ballet 3 Marisela (2-hour class)

7-8:00pm
Jazz 4 Tran
Adult Tap Cookie

8-9:00pm
Jazz Co. II Tran

 

Fridays

5-6:00pm
Ballet / Tap Tran
Tap 3 Cookie

6-7:00pm
Jazz 3 Tran
Boy’s Hip Hop / Tap Cookie

Saturdays

8-9:00am

AADC II Cookie
AADC Tran

9-10:00am

Young Primary Tran
Ballet 3 Cookie
Ballet 3/4 Marisela (2-hour class)

10-11:00am
Ballet 2 Cookie
Ballet / Tap Tran
Hip Hop Sofia / Courtney

11a-12:00pm
Ballet 1 Cookie (Invitation Only)
Ballet 2.5 Tran (Invitation Only)
Advanced Ballet Marisela (2-hour class)

12-1:00pm
Ballet 1 Tran
Tap 2 Cookie

1-2:30pm
Ballet Grace (1.5-hour class)
Ballet Grace Apprentice (1.5-hour class)
Ballet Grace Petite (1.5-hour class)

 

SUMMER SCHEDULE – Starts Monday, June 11, 2018
Mondays

5-6:00pm
Jazz 3 Cookie
Jazz 2 Tran

6-7:00pm
Ballet 3 Marisela
Ballet 2 Cookie
Pointe Instruction

7-8:00pm
Adv. Ballet Marisela
Adult Tap Cookie
Ballet 4 Tran

8-9:00pm
Adv. Ballet Marisela
Adult Tap Cookie
Ballet 4 Tran

 

Tuesdays

5-6:00pm

YPR Tran
Jazz 1 Cookie

6-7:00pm
Ballet 2 Cookie
Ballet 3 Marisela
Ballet 3 Tran (Teen)

7-8:00pm
Jazz 2 Cookie
Jazz 3 Tran (Teen)
Ballet 3 Marisela
Pre-Beg Pointe Marisela

 

Wednesdays


5-6:00pm

Ballet/Tap Cookie
Young Primary Tran

6-7:00pm
Power Barre Tran
Ballet 3 Cookie
Ballet 3 Marisela

7-8:00pm
Adv. Turns, Kicks, Leaps Tran
Jazz 3 Cookie
Ballet 3 Pre-Beg Pointe Marisela

8-9:30pm
Jazz 4 Tran
Adv. Jazz Cookie

 

Thursdays

5-6:00pm
Tap 1 Cookie
Ballet/Tap Tran

6-7:00pm
Ballet 1 Tran
Boy’s Tap/Hip Hop Cookie
Int. Contemp. Ballet Heather

7-8:00pm
Ballet 3 Tran
Tap 3/4 Cookie
Adv. Contemp. Ballet Heather

8-9:00pm
Ballet 3 Pre-Beg Pointe Tran
Adv. Tap Cookie

 

Saturdays

8-9:00am
Pointe Instruction

9-10:00am
Ballet 3/4 Marisela
Ballet 3 Cookie
YPR Tran

10-11:00am
Ballet 3/4  Pre-Pointe. Marisela
Ballet 2 Cookie
B/T Tran
Hip Hop Sofia/Courtney

11:00am-12:00pm
Adv. Ballet Marisela
Ballet 1.5 Cookie
Invitation Ballet 2.5 Tran (Invitation Only)

12-1:00pm
Adv. Ballet Pointe Marisela
Tap 2 Cookie
Ballet 1 Tran

1-2:00pm
Ballet Grace Petite
Ballet Grace

 

FALL 2018/SPRING 2019 SCHEDULE – Starts Monday, August 13, 2018
Mondays

10-11:00am
Ballet/Tap Cookie
5-6:00pm
Jazz Bits Tran
Ballet 2 Cookie
6-7:00pm
Jazz 2 Tran
Jazz 3 Cookie
Adv.Contemporary Heather
7-8:00pm
Ballet 4 Tran
Adult Ballet Cookie
Jr. Jazz Co. Heather
Adv. Ballet Marisela
8-9:00pm
Ballet 4 Pre-Pte./Beg. Pte. Tran
Adult Tap Cookie
Adv. Ballet Pte. Marisela
Tuesdays

10-11:00am
Ballet/Tap Cookie
Young Primary Tran
4-5:00pm
Ballet/Tap Cookie
Ballet 1 Tran
5-6:00pm
Young Primary Cookie
Jazz 1/2 Tran
6-7:00pm
Ballet 3 Marisela
Ballet 3 Tran
Adv. Tap Cookie 
7-8:00pm
Ballet 3 Pre-Pte/Beg. Pte Marisela
Adv. Jazz Tran
Jazz 4 Cookie
8-9:00pm
The JAZZ CO Tran
Jazz Co. II Cookie
Wednesdays

4-5:00pm
Young Primary Tran
5-6:00pm
Ballet/Tap Tran
Ballet 1 Cookie
6-7:00pm
Ballet 3 Tran
Ballet 2 Cookie
Ballet 4/Adv Marisela
7-8:00pm
Ballet 3 Pre-Pointe/Beg Pointe Tran
Ballet 3 Cookie
Ballet 4/Adv Pointe Marisela
Thursdays

5-6:00pm
Fortune Cookies Tran
Tap 1 Cookie
6-7:00pm
Ballet 2 Tran
Jazz 3 Teen Cookie
Ballet 3 Marisela
7-8:00pm
Tap 4 Cookie
Ballet 3 Teen Tran
Ballet 3 Pre-Pte/Beg. Pointe Marisela
Fridays

5-6:00pm
Ballet/Tap Tran
Tap  3 Cookie
6-7:00pm
Ballet 1 Tran
Boy’s Hip Hop/Tap Cookie
Saturdays

8-9:00am
AADC II Cookie
AADC Tran
9-10:00am
Ballet 3/4 Marisela
Ballet 3 Cookie
Young Primary Tran
10-11:00am
Ballet 3/4  Pre-Pte. Marisela
Ballet 2 Cookie
B/T Tran
Hip Hop Sofia/Courtney
11:00am-12:00pm
Adv. Ballet Marisela
Ballet 1.5 Cookie
Invitation Ballet 2.5 Tran (Invitation Only)
12-1:00pm
Adv. Ballet Pointe Marisela
Tap 2 Cookie Ballet 1 Tran
Int Contemp. Ballet Heather
1-2:00pm
Ballet Grace Petite
Ballet Grace